Section navigation:

Mobile section navigation:

Page navigation:

People

People List

  • Ewen McPhee

    Ewen McPhee is a Museum Development Officer in North Queensland

  • Dr Andrew Amey

    Collection Manager of Amphibians and Reptiles (herpetology)

  • Patrick Couper

    Senior Curator of Reptiles and Amphibians, Biodiversity Program & Chairman, Animal Ethics Committee, Queensland Museum

  • Dr Jo Wills

    Coordinator, Museum Development Officers, Queensland Museum Network

  • Dr Maddy McAllister

    Dr Maddy McAllister is the Senior Curator of Maritime Archaeology at the Queensland Museum Network, based at the Museum of Tropical Queensland campus in Townsville

  • Dr Michela Mitchell

    Dr Michela Mitchell is a sea anemone taxonomist and venom researcher based at Museum of Tropical Queensland in Townsville.

  • Dr Sue-Ann Watson

    Senior Curator, Marine Invertebrates at Museum of Tropical Queensland

  • Peter Gersekowski

    Manager (Museum of Lands, Mapping and Surveying)
    Department of Natural Resources and Mines

  • Dr Scott Hocknull

    Senior Curator, Geosciences Program

  • Jeff Johnson

    Collection Manager, Ichthyology, Biodiversity Program

  • Imelda Miller

    Curator, Pacific and Torres Strait Islander Studies, Cultures & Histories Program

  • Dr Peter Cowman

    Dr Peter Cowman

  • Dr Robert Raven

    Head, Terrrstrial Biodiversity, & Principal Curator, Chelicerata, Biodiversity Program

  • Dr Andrew Rozefelds

    Head of Geosciences, Biodiversity and Geosciences Program

  • Sophie Price

    Sophie Price is the Assistant Curator of Anthropology at the Queensland Museum Network, based at the Museum of Tropical Queensland campus in Townsville.

  • Dr Melanie Piddocke

    Dr Melanie Piddocke is part of the Queensland Museum Network's Museum Development Officer (MDO) Program. She is based in Mackay and works with communities throughout Central Queensland.

  • Dr Jessica Worthington Wilmer

    Research Fellow and Molecular Identities Lab Manager, Biodiversity Program

  • Susan Wright

    Collection Manager, Entomology, Biodiversity Program

1